Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Lisa Lents: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Lisa Lents? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Lisa Lents
Jose Rosengurtt via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Lisa Lents (Belarusian: Ліза Ленц; born December 15, 1986) is a Danish-Belarusian actress, TV host, model, taekwondo athlete and beauty pageant titleholder. She was the winner of Miss Denmark 2008 and represented Denmark in Miss World 2008 in South Africa. In May 2019, P1 Dokumentar's journalists reported that Lisa Lents allegedly used harsh methods towards several of the young girls who are under her wing in the Miss Denmark competition.

Quick facts about Lisa Lents

  • Full name: Lisa Lents
  • Born: 1986-12-15
  • Nationality: Kingdom of Denmark
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q4993311

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Lisa Lents?

Lisa Lents (Belarusian: Ліза Ленц; born December 15, 1986) is a Danish-Belarusian actress, TV host, model, taekwondo athlete and beauty pageant titleholder.

What nationality is Lisa Lents?

Lisa Lents is Kingdom of Denmark.

When was Lisa Lents born?

Lisa Lents was born on 1986-12-15.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style